Difference between revisions of "Template:2016SCRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | ||
! rowspan="2" style="width:200px; vertical-align:middle;"| Candidate | ! rowspan="2" style="width:200px; vertical-align:middle;"| Candidate | ||
| − | ! rowspan="2" style="width:70px; vertical-align:middle;"| Votes | + | ! rowspan="2" style="width:70px; vertical-align:middle;"| Votes<ref name=SCResults>{{cite web|url=http://www.politico.com/2016-election/results/map/president|title=2016 Primary Election Results: President Live Map by State, Real-Time Voting Updates|work=[[Politico]]|date=February 20, 2016|accessdate=February 21, 2016}}</ref> |
| − | ! rowspan="2" style="width:70px; vertical-align:middle;"| Percentage | + | ! rowspan="2" style="width:70px; vertical-align:middle;"| Percentage<ref name=SCResults/> |
| − | ! colspan="3"| Actual delegate count | + | ! colspan="3"| Actual delegate count<ref name=SCResults/> |
|- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Bound</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Bound</small> | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump''' | |'''[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump''' | ||
|239,851 | |239,851 | ||
| − | |32. | + | |32.5% |
| − | | | + | |50 |
|0 | |0 | ||
| − | | | + | |50 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |165, | + | |165,881 |
| − | |22. | + | |22.5% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |164, | + | |164,790 |
| − | |22. | + | |22.3% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | ||
| − | |57, | + | |57,863 |
| − | |7. | + | |7.8% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |56, | + | |56,206 |
| − | |7. | + | |7.6% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |53, | + | |53,326 |
| − | |7. | + | |7.2% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 21 February 2016
| South Carolina Republican primary, February 20, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes[1] | Percentage[1] | Actual delegate count[1] | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 239,851 | 32.5% | 50 | 0 | 50 | |
| Marco Rubio | 165,881 | 22.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 164,790 | 22.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush | 57,863 | 7.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 56,206 | 7.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 53,326 | 7.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Unprojected delegates: | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||
| Total: | 737,924 | 100.00% | 50 | 0 | 50 |
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 "2016 Primary Election Results: President Live Map by State, Real-Time Voting Updates". Politico. February 20, 2016. Retrieved February 21, 2016.