Difference between revisions of "Template:2016SCRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Kangaroge m (Formatting) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' |
|'''239,851''' | |'''239,851''' | ||
|'''32.5%''' | |'''32.5%''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
|165,883 | |165,883 | ||
| − | |22. | + | |22.48% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |164,791 | + | |164,791 |
| − | |22. | + | |22.33% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | ||
| − | |57,865 | + | |57,865 |
| − | |7. | + | |7.84% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |56,207 | + | |56,207 |
|7.6% | |7.6% | ||
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |53,327 | + | |53,327 |
|7.2% | |7.2% | ||
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | + | | style="text-align:left;" | George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:31, 10 March 2016
| South Carolina Republican primary, February 20, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 239,851 | 32.5% | 50 | 0 | 50 | |
| Marco Rubio | 165,883 | 22.48% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 164,791 | 22.33% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush | 57,865 | 7.84% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 56,207 | 7.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 53,327 | 7.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 737,924 | 100.00% | 50 | 0 | 50 |
| Source: [1] | |||||