Difference between revisions of "Template:2016SCRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Χ |
blackwiki>Oye289 (Vote updates, per http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/R from SC update) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''240,882''' |
| − | |'''32. | + | |'''32.51%''' |
|'''50''' | |'''50''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | | | + | |166,565 |
|22.48% | |22.48% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |165,417 |
|22.33% | |22.33% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | ||
| − | | | + | |58,056 |
|7.84% | |7.84% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |56, | + | |56,410 |
| − | |7. | + | |7.61% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |53, | + | |53,551 |
| − | |7. | + | |7.23% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !740,881 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
! 50 | ! 50 | ||
Revision as of 00:15, 25 March 2016
| South Carolina Republican primary, February 20, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 240,882 | 32.51% | 50 | 0 | 50 | |
| Marco Rubio | 166,565 | 22.48% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 165,417 | 22.33% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush | 58,056 | 7.84% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 56,410 | 7.61% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 53,551 | 7.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 740,881 | 100.00% | 50 | 0 | 50 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||