Difference between revisions of "Template:2016TNRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Kangaroge m (Formatting) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump | + | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' |
|'''332,703''' | |'''332,703''' | ||
| − | |'''38. | + | |'''38.94%''' |
|'''33''' | |'''33''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
|211,157 | |211,157 | ||
| − | |24. | + | |24.71% |
|16 | |16 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
|180,992 | |180,992 | ||
| − | |21. | + | |21.18% |
|9 | |9 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
|64,844 | |64,844 | ||
| − | |7. | + | |7.59% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
|45,243 | |45,243 | ||
| − | |5. | + | |5.29% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|9,542 | |9,542 | ||
| − | |1. | + | |1.12% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|2,407 | |2,407 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.28% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|2,341 | |2,341 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.27% |
| + | |0 | ||
| + | |0 | ||
| + | |0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | ||
| + | |1,837 | ||
| + | |0.21% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|1,247 | |1,247 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.15% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|718 | |718 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.08% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|712 | |712 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.08% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|274 | |274 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.03% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|260 | |260 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.03% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | + | | style="text-align:left;" | George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|193 | |193 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.02% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 129: | ||
!58 | !58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/TN-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/TN-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|TN-R]] | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|TN-R]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 05:08, 10 March 2016
| Tennessee Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 332,703 | 38.94% | 33 | 0 | 33 | |
| Ted Cruz | 211,157 | 24.71% | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| Marco Rubio | 180,992 | 21.18% | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Ben Carson | 64,844 | 7.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 45,243 | 5.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 9,542 | 1.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 2,407 | 0.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 2,341 | 0.27% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 1,837 | 0.21% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,247 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 718 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 712 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 274 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 260 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 193 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 854,470 | 100.00% | 58 | 0 | 58 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||