Difference between revisions of "Template:2016TXRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Χ |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Ted Cruz''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Ted Cruz''' | ||
| − | |'''1, | + | |'''1,241,118''' |
|'''43.76%''' | |'''43.76%''' | ||
|'''104''' | |'''104''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | ||
| − | | | + | |758,762 |
|26.75% | |26.75% | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | | | + | |503,055 |
| − | |17. | + | |17.74% |
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |120, | + | |120,473 |
|4.25% | |4.25% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |117, | + | |117,969 |
|4.16% | |4.16% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |35, | + | |35,420 |
|1.25% | |1.25% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | ||
| − | |29, | + | |29,609 |
|1.04% | |1.04% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |8,000 |
|0.28% | |0.28% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |6, | + | |6,226 |
|0.22% | |0.22% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elizabeth Gray <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Elizabeth Gray <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |5, | + | |5,449 |
|0.19% | |0.19% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,448 |
|0.12% | |0.12% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,247 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,006 |
|0.07% | |0.07% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,706 |
|0.06% | |0.06% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !2, | + | !2,836,488 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!155 | !155 | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 21 April 2016
| Texas Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 1,241,118 | 43.76% | 104 | 0 | 104 | |
| Donald Trump | 758,762 | 26.75% | 48 | 0 | 48 |
| Marco Rubio | 503,055 | 17.74% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| John Kasich | 120,473 | 4.25% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 117,969 | 4.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 35,420 | 1.25% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 29,609 | 1.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 8,000 | 0.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 6,226 | 0.22% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elizabeth Gray (withdrawn) | 5,449 | 0.19% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 3,448 | 0.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 3,247 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 2,006 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 1,706 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 2,836,488 | 100.00% | 155 | 0 | 155 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||