Difference between revisions of "Template:2016UTDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Baseball Watcher (add shading) |
blackwiki>Jubian (Updated data to official source) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 61, | + | | 61,975 |
| − | | 79. | + | | 79.26% |
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | 15, | + | | 15,855 |
| − | | 20. | + | | 20.28% |
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Others | | style="text-align:left;" | Others | ||
| − | | | + | | 33 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.05% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;"| Uncommitted | ||
| − | | | + | | 328 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.42% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 78,191 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 33 | ! 33 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! 37 | ! 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http:// | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://utahdemocrats.org/events/caucus2016results/ Utah Democratic Party]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|UT]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|UT]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 02:36, 25 March 2016
| Utah Democratic caucuses, March 22, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Bernie Sanders | 61,975 | 79.26% | 27 | 0 | 27 |
| Hillary Clinton | 15,855 | 20.28% | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Others | 33 | 0.05% | |||
| Uncommitted | 328 | 0.42% | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Total | 78,191 | 100% | 33 | 4 | 37 |
| Source: Utah Democratic Party | |||||