Difference between revisions of "Template:2016VARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Χ |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''356,840''' |
| − | |'''34. | + | |'''34.80%''' |
|'''17''' | |'''17''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |327, | + | |327,918 |
| − | |31. | + | |31.98% |
|16 | |16 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |171,150 |
| − | |16. | + | |16.69% |
|8 | |8 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | |97,784 |
| − | |9. | + | |9.54% |
|5 | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |60, | + | |60,228 |
| − | |5. | + | |5.87% |
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,645 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.36% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,917 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.28% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,458 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.14% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,102 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |914 |
|0.09% | |0.09% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |653 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.06% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;" | | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |444 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.04% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;" | | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |399 |
|0.04% | |0.04% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ||
| Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
!Total: | !Total: | ||
| − | !1, | + | !1,025,452 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!49 | !49 | ||
Revision as of 05:28, 28 April 2016
| Virginia Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 356,840 | 34.80% | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
| Marco Rubio | 327,918 | 31.98% | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| Ted Cruz | 171,150 | 16.69% | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| John Kasich | 97,784 | 9.54% | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben Carson | 60,228 | 5.87% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 3,645 | 0.36% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 2,917 | 0.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 1,458 | 0.14% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,102 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 914 | 0.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 653 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 444 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 399 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,025,452 | 100.00% | 49 | 0 | 49 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||