Difference between revisions of "Template:2016VIDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Nonchalantofthere |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| '''1308''' | | '''1308''' | ||
| '''84.2%''' | | '''84.2%''' | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''7''' |
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''9''' |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| 190 | | 190 | ||
| 12.2% | | 12.2% | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''0''' |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''0''' |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[ | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[https://interactives.ap.org/2016/delegate-tracker/ The Associated Press]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|VI]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|VI]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 03:39, 6 June 2016
| U.S. Virgin Islands Democratic caucuses, June 4, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 1308 | 84.2% | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Bernie Sanders | 190 | 12.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rocky De La Fuente | |||||
| Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) | |||||
| Willie Wilson | |||||
| Keith Russell Judd | |||||
| John Wolfe, Jr. | |||||
| Uncommitted | 18 | 3.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Total | 1514 | 100% | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Source: The Associated Press | |||||