Difference between revisions of "Template:2016VIRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jvikings1 (shading) |
blackwiki>Jvikings1 (http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/VI-R There was 1 abstention) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''1,063''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''1,063''' | ||
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''65.3%''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''65.3%''' | ||
| − | | | + | |1 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|104 | |104 | ||
|6.4% | |6.4% | ||
| − | |{{party shading/Republican}}|''' | + | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''5''' |
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''3''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''3''' | ||
| − | |{{party shading/Republican}}|''' | + | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''8''' |
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 12 March 2017
| Virgin Islands Republican territorial caucus, March 10, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| style="text-align:left;" Template:Party shading/Republican| |
Template:Party shading/Republican|1,063 | Template:Party shading/Republican|65.3% | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 191 | 11.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio | 161 | 9.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 108 | 6.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Donald Trump | 104 | 6.4% | Template:Party shading/Republican|5 | Template:Party shading/Republican|3 | Template:Party shading/Republican|8 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,627 | 100.00% | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Sources: John Yob ; The Green Papers | |||||