Difference between revisions of "Template:2016VTRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Kangaroge m (Formatting) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump | + | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' |
|'''19,969''' | |'''19,969''' | ||
| − | |'''32. | + | |'''32.72%''' |
|'''8''' | |'''8''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
|18,543 | |18,543 | ||
| − | |30. | + | |30.39% |
|8 | |8 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
|11,781 | |11,781 | ||
| − | |19. | + | |19.31% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
|5,927 | |5,927 | ||
| − | |9. | + | |9.71% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
|2,542 | |2,542 | ||
| − | |4. | + | |4.17% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|420 | |420 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.69% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|359 | |359 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.59% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|216 | |216 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.35% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|165 | |165 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.27% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
!16 | !16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/VT-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/VT-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|VT-R]] | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|VT-R]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:07, 10 March 2016
| Vermont Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 19,969 | 32.72% | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| John Kasich | 18,543 | 30.39% | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Marco Rubio | 11,781 | 19.31% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 5,927 | 9.71% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 2,542 | 4.17% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 1,100 | 1.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 420 | 0.69% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 359 | 0.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 216 | 0.35% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 165 | 0.27% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 61,022 | 100.00% | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||