Difference between revisions of "Template:2016VTRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Χ |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes based on source) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''19, | + | |'''19,974''' |
| − | |'''32. | + | |'''32.34%''' |
|'''8''' | |'''8''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |18, | + | |18,534 |
| − | |30. | + | |30.01% |
|8 | |8 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
|11,781 | |11,781 | ||
| − | |19. | + | |19.08% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |5, | + | |5,932 |
| − | |9. | + | |9.61% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,551 |
| − | |4. | + | |4.13% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,106 |
| − | |1. | + | |1.79% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |423 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.68% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |361 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.58% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |212 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.34% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |164 |
|0.27% | |0.27% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !61, | + | !61,756 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!16 | !16 | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 25 April 2016
| Vermont Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 19,974 | 32.34% | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| John Kasich | 18,534 | 30.01% | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Marco Rubio | 11,781 | 19.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 5,932 | 9.61% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 2,551 | 4.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 1,106 | 1.79% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 423 | 0.68% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 361 | 0.58% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 212 | 0.34% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 164 | 0.27% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 61,756 | 100.00% | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||