Difference between revisions of "Template:2016WADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Nizolan (update per TGP) |
(Minor update of caucus results (matches source)) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 19, | + | | 19,159 |
| − | | 72. | + | | 72.72% |
| 74 | | 74 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,140 |
| − | | 27. | + | | 27.10% |
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;"| Uncommitted | ||
| 46 | | 46 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.18% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 26, | + | ! 26,345 |
| − | ! 100% | + | ! 100.00% |
! 101 | ! 101 | ||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
Revision as of 04:22, 18 April 2016
| Washington Democratic caucuses, March 26, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | District delegates | Estimated delegates | |||
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Bernie Sanders | 19,159 | 72.72% | 74 | 0 | 74 |
| Hillary Clinton | 7,140 | 27.10% | 27 | 10 | 37 |
| Others | |||||
| Uncommitted | 46 | 0.18% | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Total | 26,345 | 100.00% | 101 | 17 | 118 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||