Difference between revisions of "Template:2016WIRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jvikings1 |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Ted Cruz''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Ted Cruz''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''531,132''' |
| − | |'''48. | + | |'''48.23%''' |
|'''36''' | |'''36''' | ||
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''0''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | ||
| − | | | + | |386,376 |
| − | |35. | + | |35.09% |
|6 | |6 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | |155,195 |
| − | |14. | + | |14.09% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |10, | + | |10,577 |
|0.96% | |0.96% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |5, | + | |5,611 |
|0.51% | |0.51% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,157 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.29% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,501 |
|0.23% | |0.23% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,293 |
|0.21% | |0.21% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,426 |
|0.13% | |0.13% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,313 |
|0.12% | |0.12% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |815 |
|0.07% | |0.07% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |517 |
|0.05% | |0.05% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !1, | + | !1,101,154 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!42 | !42 | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 6 April 2016
| Wisconsin Republican primary, April 5, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 531,132 | 48.23% | 36 | Template:Party shading/Republican|0 | Template:Party shading/Republican|36 | |
| Donald Trump | 386,376 | 35.09% | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| John Kasich | 155,195 | 14.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 10,577 | 0.96% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 5,611 | 0.51% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 3,157 | 0.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 2,501 | 0.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 2,293 | 0.21% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 1,426 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,313 | 0.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 815 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 517 | 0.05% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 241 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 42 | 0 | 42 | ||
| Total: | 1,101,154 | 100.00% | 42 | 0 | 42 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||