Difference between revisions of "Template:2016WYRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Bielsko (official results) |
blackwiki>Bielsko |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Ted Cruz''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Ted Cruz''' | ||
| − | |997 | + | |'''997''' |
| − | |70 | + | |'''70.11%''' |
|'''9''' | |'''9''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
|231 | |231 | ||
| − | |16 | + | |16.24% |
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | ||
|112 | |112 | ||
| − | |7 | + | |7.88% |
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| − | |0 | + | |0.35% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Others | | style="text-align:left;" | Others | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| − | |0 | + | |0.14% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Undeclared | | style="text-align:left;" | Undeclared | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| − | |5 | + | |5.27% |
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Revision as of 00:21, 14 March 2016
| Wyoming Republican convention, March 12, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 997 | 70.11% | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
| Marco Rubio | 231 | 16.24% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Donald Trump | 112 | 7.88% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| John Kasich | 5 | 0.35% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Others | 2 | 0.14% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Undeclared | 75 | 5.27% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 14 | 3 | 17 | ||
| Total: | 1422 | 26 | 3 | 29 | |
| Source: Wyoming Republican Party | |||||