Difference between revisions of "Template:2016 County Championship Division Two"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Sussex County Cricket Club|Sussex]] || 16 || 4 || 2 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 40 || 38 || 0 || '''192''' | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Sussex County Cricket Club|Sussex]] || 16 || 4 || 2 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 40 || 38 || 0 || '''192''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background:yellow |
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Northamptonshire County Cricket Club|Northamptonshire]] || 16 || 4 || 3 || 0 || 8 || 1 || 42 || 33 || 0 || '''184''' | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Northamptonshire County Cricket Club|Northamptonshire]] || 16 || 4 || 3 || 0 || 8 || 1 || 42 || 33 || 0 || '''184''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 31 August 2017
Team
|
Pld | W | L | T | D | A | Bat | Bowl | Ded | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essex (P) | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 0 | 235 |
| Kent | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 49 | 38 | 0 | 212 |
| Worcestershire | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 203 |
| Sussex | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 38 | 0 | 192 |
| Northamptonshire | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 42 | 33 | 0 | 184 |
| Gloucestershire | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 0 | 183 |
| Leicestershire | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 39 | 40 | 1 | 182 |
| Glamorgan | 16 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 42 | 1 | 148 |
| Derbyshire | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 119 |
Source: [1]
- ↑ "Table – County Championship Division Two". Cricinfo. Retrieved 31 May 2017.