Difference between revisions of "Module:Font size templates"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
test>SCHolar44 m (Clarified coding re font size.) |
test>SCHolar44 m (Added not for coding %) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| {{tlx|resize|<var>x</var>%}} || custom || {{CNone|none}} || | | {{tlx|resize|<var>x</var>%}} || custom || {{CNone|none}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tlx|font|size{{=}}<var>x</var>%}}<br /> '''CH note for coding:'''<br /><nowiki>{{font|size=140%|Text}}</nowiki> || custom || {{CNone|none}} || | + | | {{tlx|font|size{{=}}<var>x</var>%}}<br /> '''{{small|CH note for coding:'''<br /><nowiki>{{font|size=140%|Text}}</nowiki>}} || custom || {{CNone|none}} || |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Resizing templates| ]] | [[Category:Resizing templates| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 05:07, 24 May 2020
| Code | Size | Semantics | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
{{small|text}} |
85% | <small> |
text |
{{smaller|text}} |
90% | none | text |
{{resize|text}} |
90% | none | text |
{{midsize|text}} |
92% | none | text |
| none | 100% | none | text |
{{larger|text}} |
110% | none | text |
{{big|text}} |
120% | none | text |
{{large|text}} |
large | none | text |
{{huge|text}} |
180% | none | text |
{{resize|x%}} |
custom | none | |
{{font|size=x%}}CH note for coding: {{font|size=140%|Text}} |
custom | none |