Difference between revisions of "Template:2016 US Democratic Superdelegates"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- style="background:#ff9;" | |- style="background:#ff9;" | ||
|[[Hillary Clinton]] | |[[Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | | + | |17 |
|20 | |20 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|177 | |177 | ||
|311½ | |311½ | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''570½''' |
|- style="background:#85ff82;" | |- style="background:#85ff82;" | ||
|[[Bernie Sanders]] | |[[Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|86 | |86 | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''96''' |
|- | |- | ||
!Totals | !Totals | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 30 July 2016
| Distinguished party leaders | Governors | Senators | Representatives | DNC members | Totals | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillary Clinton | 17 | 20 | 45 | 177 | 311½ | 570½ |
| Bernie Sanders | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 34½ | 44½ |
| Martin O'Malley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Template:Nobr | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 86 | 96 |
| Totals | 20 | 21 | 47 | 191 | 433 | 712 |
Note: Democrats Abroad Superdelegates are assigned half-votes; each of them accounts for ½ rather than 1 in the table above.