Difference between revisions of "Template:2016 WNBA Playoffs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WPjcm (you've got the teams mixed up) |
blackwiki>IndexAccount m |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5* !! G | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5* !! G | ||
|- bgcolor-"#ffffff" | |- bgcolor-"#ffffff" | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|1}}[[2016 Minnesota Lynx season|Minnesota Lynx]] ||76||style="background:#cfc;" |'''79'''||75 || || || | + | | {{RDseed|1}}[[2016 Minnesota Lynx season|Minnesota Lynx]] ||76||style="background:#cfc;" |'''79'''||75 || || ||1 |
|- bgcolor-"#ffffff" | |- bgcolor-"#ffffff" | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|2}}[[2016 Los Angeles Sparks season|Los Angeles Sparks]] ||style="background:#cfc;" |'''78'''|| 60 ||style="background:#cfc;" | '''92''' || || || | + | | {{RDseed|2}}[[2016 Los Angeles Sparks season|Los Angeles Sparks]] ||style="background:#cfc;" |'''78'''|| 60 ||style="background:#cfc;" | '''92''' || || ||2 |
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>If necessary | <nowiki>*</nowiki>If necessary | ||
{{navbar|2016 WNBA Playoffs}} | {{navbar|2016 WNBA Playoffs}} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Women's National Basketball Association templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Women's National Basketball Association templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 15 October 2016
| First round: Single elimination (Sept. 21) | Second round: Single elimination (Sept. 24 and 25) | Semifinals: Best-of-five (Sept. 28 – Oct. 6) | WNBA Finals: Best-of-five (Oct. 9 – 20) | |||||||||||
| Template:RDseedMinnesota Lynx | 3 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedPhoenix Mercury | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedNew York Liberty | 94 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedPhoenix Mercury | 101 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedIndiana Fever | 78 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedPhoenix Mercury | 89 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedMinnesota Lynx | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedLos Angeles Sparks | 2 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedAtlanta Dream | 94 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedSeattle Storm | 85 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedChicago Sky | 108 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedAtlanta Dream | 98 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedLos Angeles Sparks | 3 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedChicago Sky | 1 | |||||||||||||
Note: Teams re-seeded after second round and semi-finals.
- Semifinals
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseedMinnesota Lynx | 113 | 96 | 82 | 3 |
| Template:RDseedPhoenix Mercury | 95 | 86 | 67 | 0 |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseedLos Angeles Sparks | 95 | 99 | 66 | 95 | 3 |
| Template:RDseedChicago Sky | 75 | 84 | 70 | 75 | 1 |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5* | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseedMinnesota Lynx | 76 | 79 | 75 | 1 | ||
| Template:RDseedLos Angeles Sparks | 78 | 60 | 92 | 2 |
*If necessary