Difference between revisions of "Template:2016 nomination of Welsh First Minister"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Timrollpickering m (→top: updating name following RM, replaced: [[National Assembly for Wales| → [[Senedd Cymru – Welsh Parliament|) |
blackwiki>JDuggan |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Votes | ! Votes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="background:{{Labour | + | | style="background:{{Welsh Labour/meta/color}}" | |
| '''[[Carwyn Jones]]'''<br>''([[Welsh Labour|Labour]])'' | | '''[[Carwyn Jones]]'''<br>''([[Welsh Labour|Labour]])'' | ||
| − | | {{Composition bar|29|58| | + | | {{Composition bar|29|58|{{Welsh Labour/meta/color}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:{{Plaid Cymru/meta/color}}" | | | style="background:{{Plaid Cymru/meta/color}}" | | ||
| [[Leanne Wood]]{{efn|later withdrew on the 18 May 2016<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://senedd.assembly.wales/ieListDocuments.aspx?CId=401&MId=3593|title=Agenda for Plenary on Wednesday, 18 May 2016, 13.30|date=2016-05-18|website=senedd.assembly.wales|language=en|access-date=2019-02-17}}</ref>}} <br>''([[Plaid Cymru]])'' | | [[Leanne Wood]]{{efn|later withdrew on the 18 May 2016<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://senedd.assembly.wales/ieListDocuments.aspx?CId=401&MId=3593|title=Agenda for Plenary on Wednesday, 18 May 2016, 13.30|date=2016-05-18|website=senedd.assembly.wales|language=en|access-date=2019-02-17}}</ref>}} <br>''([[Plaid Cymru]])'' | ||
| − | | {{Composition bar|29|58| | + | | {{Composition bar|29|58|{{Plaid Cymru/meta/color}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:black" | | | style="background:black" | | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 16 August 2020
| Date: | 11 May 2016 | |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | |
| style="background:Template:Welsh Labour/meta/color" | | Carwyn Jones (Labour) |
29 / 58
<div style="background-color: Template:Welsh Labour/meta/color; width: Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".%; height: 100%;"> |
| style="background:Template:Plaid Cymru/meta/color" | | Leanne Wood[lower-alpha 1] (Plaid Cymru) |
29 / 58
<div style="background-color: Template:Plaid Cymru/meta/color; width: Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".%; height: 100%;"> |
| Abstentions | 0 / 56
<div style="background-color: black; width: Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".%; height: 100%;"> | |
| Source: National Assembly[2] | ||
References
- ↑ "Agenda for Plenary on Wednesday, 18 May 2016, 13.30". senedd.assembly.wales. 2016-05-18. Retrieved 2019-02-17.
- ↑ "Agenda for Plenary on Wednesday, 11 May 2016, 13.30". senedd.assembly.wales. 2016-05-11. Retrieved 2019-02-17.