Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 English Premiership Table (rugby union)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Tychu9 (updated for Wasps v Warriors match) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Wasps RFC|Wasps]] || 18 || 13 || 1 || 3 || 577 || 404 || +173 || 73 || 49 || 10 || 1 || '''69''' | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Wasps RFC|Wasps]] || 18 || 13 || 1 || 3 || 577 || 404 || +173 || 73 || 49 || 10 || 1 || '''69''' | ||
|- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | |- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Exeter Chiefs]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Exeter Chiefs]] || 18 || 11 || 3 || 4 || 520 || 360 || +160 || 66 || 43 || 11 || 3 || '''64''' |
|- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | |- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Saracens F.C.|Saracens]] || | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Saracens F.C.|Saracens]] || 18 || 13 || 1 || 4 || 470 || 257 || +213 || 53 || 19 || 6 || 3 || '''63''' |
|- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | |- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Leicester Tigers]] || 18 || 11 || 0 || 7 || 447 || 374 || +73 || 46 || 40 || 4 || 3 || '''51''' |
|- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | |- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bath Rugby|Bath]] || 18 || 10 || 0 || 8 || 372 || 347 || +25 || 39 || 37 || 4 || 4 || '''48''' |
|- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | |- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Harlequin F.C.|Harlequins]] || 18 || 10 || 0 || 8 || 435 || 412 || +23 || 49 || 46 || 5 || 2 || '''47''' |
|- style="background-color:#ffffcc;" | |- style="background-color:#ffffcc;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Northampton Saints]] || 18 || 9 || 0 || 9 || 387 || 375 || +12 || 39 || 36 || 4 || 5 || '''45''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Gloucester Rugby|Gloucester]] || 18 || 6 || 2 || 10 || 440 || 413 || +27 || 48 || 49 || 5 || 7 || '''40''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Newcastle Falcons]] || 18 || 7 || 0 || 11 || 356 || 496 || −140 || 44 || 59 || 4 || 4 || '''36''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Sale Sharks]] || | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Sale Sharks]] || 18 || 5 || 1 || 12 || 360 || 465 || −105 || 41 || 53 || 4 || 4 || '''30''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Worcester Warriors]] || 18 || 4 || 2 || 12 || 378 || 563 || −185 || 44 || 66 || 4 || 2 || '''26''' | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Worcester Warriors]] || 18 || 4 || 2 || 12 || 378 || 563 || −185 || 44 || 66 || 4 || 2 || '''26''' | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 4 April 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points for | Points against | Points diff | Tries for | Tries against | Try bonus | Losing bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wasps | 18 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 577 | 404 | +173 | 73 | 49 | 10 | 1 | 69 | ||||
| 2 | Exeter Chiefs | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 520 | 360 | +160 | 66 | 43 | 11 | 3 | 64 | ||||
| 3 | Saracens | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 470 | 257 | +213 | 53 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 63 | ||||
| 4 | Leicester Tigers | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 447 | 374 | +73 | 46 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 51 | ||||
| 5 | Bath | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 372 | 347 | +25 | 39 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 48 | ||||
| 6 | Harlequins | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 435 | 412 | +23 | 49 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 47 | ||||
| 7 | Northampton Saints | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 387 | 375 | +12 | 39 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 45 | ||||
| 8 | Gloucester | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 440 | 413 | +27 | 48 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 40 | ||||
| 9 | Newcastle Falcons | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 356 | 496 | −140 | 44 | 59 | 4 | 4 | 36 | ||||
| 10 | Sale Sharks | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 360 | 465 | −105 | 41 | 53 | 4 | 4 | 30 | ||||
| 11 | Worcester Warriors | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 378 | 563 | −185 | 44 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 26 | ||||
| 12 | Bristol | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 291 | 567 | −276 | 31 | 74 | 0 | 5 | 17 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 to 4) are play-off places and earns a berth in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 5 & 6) indicates teams outside the play-off places, that earns a berth in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Yellow background indicates the team that advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 12) will be relegated, if the Greene King IPA Championship play-off finalists meet the promotion criteria. Starting table — source: [1] | |||||||||||||||||