Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Pro12 league table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!width="20"|Points | !width="20"|Points | ||
|- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | |- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon| | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Ospreys (rugby team)|Ospreys]] || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 262 || 107 || +155 || 37 || 12 || 5 || 1 || '''26''' |
|- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | |- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon| | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|SCO}} [[Glasgow Warriors]] || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 200 || 134 || +66 || 27 || 16 || 4 || 2 || '''26''' |
|- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | |- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|IRE|rugby union}} [[ | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|IRE|rugby union}} [[Munster Rugby|Munster]] || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 172 || 111 || +61 || 20 || 13 || 2 || 1 || '''23''' |
|- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | |- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|IRE|rugby union}} [[ | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|IRE|rugby union}} [[Ulster Rugby|Ulster]] || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 140 || 96 || +44 || 18 || 12 || 1 || 2 || '''23''' |
|- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | |- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon| | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|IRE|rugby union}} [[Leinster Rugby|Leinster]] || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 150 || 107 || +43 || 19 || 15 || 2 || 0 || '''22''' |
|- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | |- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | ||
| 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|WAL}} [[Scarlets]]}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 126 || 118 || +8 || 15 || 13 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|WAL}} [[Scarlets]]}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 126 || 118 || +8 || 15 || 13 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 9 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|IRE|rugby union}} [[Connacht Rugby|Connacht]]}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 82 || 130 || −48 || 11 || 17 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|IRE|rugby union}} [[Connacht Rugby|Connacht]]}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 82 || 130 || −48 || 11 || 17 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|WAL}} [[Newport Gwent Dragons]]}} || | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|WAL}} [[Newport Gwent Dragons]]}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 107 || 174 || −67 || 12 || 21 || 1 || 2 || '''7''' |
|- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | |- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | ||
| 11 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Zebre]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 84 || 189 || −105 || 9 || 25 || 0 || 3 || '''7''' | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Zebre]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 84 || 189 || −105 || 9 || 25 || 0 || 3 || '''7''' | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 29 October 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points for | Points against | Points diff | Tries for | Tries against | Try bonus | Losing bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 262 | 107 | +155 | 37 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 26 | |||||
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 200 | 134 | +66 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 26 | |||||
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 172 | 111 | +61 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 23 | |||||
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 140 | 96 | +44 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 23 | |||||
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 150 | 107 | +43 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |||||
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 126 | 118 | +8 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |||||
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 156 | 167 | -11 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 144 | 161 | −17 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 130 | −48 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |||||
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 107 | 174 | −67 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7 | |||||
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 84 | 189 | −105 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 7 | |||||
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 86 | 215 | −129 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:[1]
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Green background (rows 1 to 4) are play-off places, and earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. | |||||||||||||||||
References
- ↑ Competition Rule 3.5 "Summary of Key Rules". Pro12. Retrieved 13 November 2013.