Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Pro12 league table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|WAL}} [[Scarlets]]}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 126 || 118 || +8 || 15 || 13 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|WAL}} [[Scarlets]]}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 126 || 118 || +8 || 15 || 13 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Cardiff Blues]] || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 156 || 167 || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Cardiff Blues]] || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 156 || 167 || –11 || 18 || 21 || 1 || 1 || '''18''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|SCO}} [[Edinburgh Rugby|Edinburgh]]}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 144 || 161 || −17 || 19 || 19 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|SCO}} [[Edinburgh Rugby|Edinburgh]]}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 144 || 161 || −17 || 19 || 19 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 31 October 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points for | Points against | Points diff | Tries for | Tries against | Try bonus | Losing bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 174 | 120 | +54 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |||||
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 262 | 107 | +155 | 37 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 26 | |||||
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 200 | 134 | +66 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 26 | |||||
| 4 | File:IRFU flag.svg Munster | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 172 | 111 | +61 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 23 | ||||
| 5 | File:IRFU flag.svg Ulster | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 140 | 96 | +44 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 23 | ||||
| 6 | File:Flag of Wales.svg Scarlets | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 126 | 118 | +8 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 18 | ||||
| 7 | File:Flag of Wales.svg Cardiff Blues | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 156 | 167 | –11 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 18 | ||||
| 8 | File:Flag of Scotland.svg Edinburgh | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 144 | 161 | −17 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 10 | ||||
| 9 | File:IRFU flag.svg Connacht | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 95 | 154 | −59 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||||
| 10 | File:Flag of Wales.svg Newport Gwent Dragons | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 107 | 174 | −67 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||||
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 84 | 189 | −105 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 7 | |||||
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 86 | 215 | −129 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:[1]
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Green background (rows 1 to 4) are play-off places, and earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. | |||||||||||||||||
References
- ↑ Competition Rule 3.5 "Summary of Key Rules". Pro12. Retrieved 13 November 2013.