Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 165 || 161 || +4 || 12 || 12 || 1 || 1 || '''18''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 165 || 161 || +4 || 12 || 12 || 1 || 1 || '''18''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 7 || 4 || 1 || 2 || 158 || 178 || –20 || 8 || 14 || 0 || 0 || '''18''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 7 || 3 || 1 || 3 || 179 || 139 || +40 || 17 || 10 || 1 || 1 || '''16''' |
|-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 151 || 148 || +3 || 11 || 13 || 1 || 2 || '''15''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 7 || 3 || 0 || 4 || 157 || 174 || –17 || 14 || 13 || 1 || 2 || '''15''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 7 || 3 || 0 || 4 || 156 || 178 || –22 || 16 || 15 || 2 || 0 || '''14''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 7 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 138 || 174 || –36 || 8 || 16 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 7 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 138 || 174 || –36 || 8 || 16 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' | ||
Revision as of 20:49, 1 October 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 223 | 150 | +73 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 23 | ||||
| 2 | La Rochelle | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 183 | 131 | +52 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | ||||
| 3 | Montpellier | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 170 | 96 | +74 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | ||||
| 4 | Toulouse | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 145 | 135 | +10 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 18 | ||||
| 5 | Bordeaux | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 165 | 161 | +4 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 18 | ||||
| 6 | Brive | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 158 | 178 | –20 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18 | ||||
| 7 | Castres | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 179 | 139 | +40 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 16 | ||||
| 8 | Toulon | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 151 | 148 | +3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 15 | ||||
| 9 | Pau | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 157 | 174 | –17 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 15 | ||||
| 10 | Racing | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 156 | 178 | –22 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 14 | ||||
| 11 | Lyon | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 138 | 174 | –36 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 13 | ||||
| 12 | Stade Français | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 157 | 149 | +8 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 12 | ||||
| 13 | Bayonne | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 117 | 177 | –60 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||||
| 14 | Grenoble | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 138 | 247 | –109 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||