Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>FrenchFootball |
blackwiki>FrenchFootball |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 8 || 5 || 2 || 1 || 252 || 175 || +77 || 25 || 18 || 2 || 1 || '''27''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Atlantique Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Atlantique Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 8 || 4 || 2 || 2 || 226 || 179 || +47 || 22 || 14 || 2 || 2 || '''24''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 204 || 143 || +61 || 16 || 11 || 2 || 1 || '''23''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 8 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 196 || 171 || +25 || 15 || 14 || 2 || 2 || '''22''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 192 || 186 || +6 || 15 || 13 || 1 || 1 || '''22''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 170 || 164 || +6 || 15 || 12 || 1 || 2 || '''19''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 8 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 183 || 205 || –22 || 9 || 17 || 0 || 1 || '''19''' |
|-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 185 || 200 || –15 || 18 || 16 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 8 || 3 || 2 || 3 || 165 || 196 || –31 || 11 || 17 || 1 || 0 || '''17''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 8 || 3 || 1 || 4 || 198 || 167 || +31 || 18 || 11 || 1 || 1 || '''16''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 8 || 3 || 1 || 4 || 210 || 204 || +6 || 20 || 14 || 1 || 1 || '''16''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 179 || 201 || –22 || 15 || 16 || 1 || 3 || '''16''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 8 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 182 || 263 || –81 || 14 || 29 || 1 || 2 || '''11''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || 8 || 1 || 2 || 5 || 133 || 221 || –88 || 8 || 19 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 9 October 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 252 | 175 | +77 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 27 | ||||
| 2 | La Rochelle | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 226 | 179 | +47 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 24 | ||||
| 3 | Montpellier | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 204 | 143 | +61 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 23 | ||||
| 4 | Toulon | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 196 | 171 | +25 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 22 | ||||
| 5 | Bordeaux | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 192 | 186 | +6 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 22 | ||||
| 6 | Toulouse | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 170 | 164 | +6 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 19 | ||||
| 7 | Brive | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 183 | 205 | –22 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 19 | ||||
| 8 | Racing | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 185 | 200 | –15 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 18 | ||||
| 9 | Lyon | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 165 | 196 | –31 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 17 | ||||
| 10 | Castres | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 198 | 167 | +31 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | ||||
| 11 | Stade Français | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 210 | 204 | +6 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 16 | ||||
| 12 | Pau | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 179 | 201 | –22 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 16 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 182 | 263 | –81 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 11 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 133 | 221 | –88 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||