Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 194 || 184 || +10 || 17 || 14 || 1 || 2 || '''23''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 194 || 184 || +10 || 17 || 14 || 1 || 2 || '''23''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 219 || 219 || 0 || 18 || 16 || 1 || 1 || '''22''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 201 || 203 || –2 || 19 || 16 || 2 || 0 || '''22''' | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 201 || 203 || –2 || 19 || 16 || 2 || 0 || '''22''' | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 9 || 4 || 1 || 4 || 235 || 223 || +12 || 21 || 15 || 1 || 1 || '''21''' | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 9 || 4 || 1 || 4 || 235 || 223 || +12 || 21 || 15 || 1 || 1 || '''21''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 9 || 4 || 1 || 4 || 231 || 194 || +37 || 21 || 14 || 1 || 1 || '''20''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 8 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 183 || 205 || –22 || 9 || 17 || 0 || 1 || '''19''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 9 || 3 || 2 || 4 || 184 || 221 || –37 || 12 || 18 || 1 || 0 || '''17''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 9 || 3 || 0 || 6 || 199 || 225 || –26 || 17 || 18 || 1 || 4 || '''17''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 9 || 2 || 0 || 7 || 194 || 305 || –111 || 16 || 35 || 1 || 2 || '''11''' | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 9 || 2 || 0 || 7 || 194 || 305 || –111 || 16 || 35 || 1 || 2 || '''11''' | ||
Revision as of 13:59, 30 October 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulon | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 238 | 183 | +55 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 27 | ||||
| 2 | Clermont | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 252 | 175 | +77 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 27 | ||||
| 3 | Montpellier | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 216 | 154 | +62 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 27 | ||||
| 4 | La Rochelle | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 252 | 175 | +46 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 25 | ||||
| 5 | Toulouse | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 194 | 184 | +10 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 23 | ||||
| 6 | Bordeaux | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 219 | 219 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 22 | ||||
| 7 | Racing | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 201 | 203 | –2 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| 8 | Stade Français | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 235 | 223 | +12 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 21 | ||||
| 9 | Castres | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 231 | 194 | +37 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 20 | ||||
| 10 | Brive | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 183 | 205 | –22 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 19 | ||||
| 11 | Lyon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 184 | 221 | –37 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | ||||
| 12 | Pau | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 199 | 225 | –26 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 17 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 194 | 305 | –111 | 16 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 11 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 136 | 237 | –101 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||