Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Vikit358 |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 10 || 7 || 2 || 1 || 313 || 211 || +102 || 31 || 21 || 3 || 1 || '''36''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Atlantique Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 10 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 279 || 181 || +98 || 26 || 14 || 3 || 3 || '''30''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 10 || 5 || 1 || 4 || 251 || 210 || +41 || 22 || 18 || 3 || 2 || '''27''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 225 || 175 || +50 || 16 || 14 || 2 || 1 || '''27''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 210 || 199 || +11 || 18 || 14 || 1 || 2 || '''27''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 256 || 238 || +18 || 22 || 18 || 1 || 1 || '''26''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 222 || 212 || +10 || 21 || 16 || 2 || 0 || '''26''' |
|-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 10 || 5 || 1 || 5 || 225 || 254 || –32 || 12 || 21 || 0 || 1 || '''23''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 10 || 4 || 1 || 5 || 254 || 260 || –6 || 23 || 19 || 1 || 1 || '''21''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 10 || 4 || 1 || 5 || 246 || 210 || +36 || 21 || 15 || 1 || 2 || '''21''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 10 || 4 || 2 || 4 || 211 || 234 || –23 || 14 || 19 || 1 || 0 || '''21''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 10 || 3 || 0 || 7 || 205 || 252 || –47 || 17 || 21 || 1 || 4 || '''17''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 214 || 326 || –112 || 18 || 37 || 1 || 3 || '''12''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || | + | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || 10 || 1 || 2 || 7 || 145 || 263 || –118 || 8 || 22 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 7 November 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 313 | 211 | +102 | 31 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 36 | ||||
| 2 | La Rochelle | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 279 | 181 | +98 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 30 | ||||
| 3 | Toulon | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 251 | 210 | +41 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 27 | ||||
| 4 | Montpellier | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 225 | 175 | +50 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 27 | ||||
| 5 | Toulouse | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 210 | 199 | +11 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 27 | ||||
| 6 | Bordeaux | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 256 | 238 | +18 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 26 | ||||
| 7 | Racing | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 222 | 212 | +10 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 26 | ||||
| 8 | Brive | 10 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 225 | 254 | –32 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 23 | ||||
| 9 | Stade Français | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 254 | 260 | –6 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 21 | ||||
| 10 | Castres | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 246 | 210 | +36 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 21 | ||||
| 11 | Lyon | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 211 | 234 | –23 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 21 | ||||
| 12 | Pau | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 205 | 252 | –47 | 17 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 17 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 214 | 326 | –112 | 18 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 12 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 145 | 263 | –118 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||