Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 11 || 7 || 2 || 2 || 327 || 233 || +94 || 33 || 22 || 3 || 1 || '''36''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Atlantique Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Atlantique Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 11 || 6 || 2 || 3 || 289 || 216 || +73 || 27 || 15 || 3 || 3 || '''34''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 11 || 6 || 1 || 4 || 282 || 222 || +60 || 26 || 20 || 3 || 2 || '''31''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 11 || 7 || 0 || 4 || 250 || 195 || +55 || 17 || 17 || 2 || 1 || '''31''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 11 || 7 || 0 || 4 || 280 || 260 || +20 || 24 || 21 || 1 || 1 || '''30''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 11 || 6 || 0 || 5 || 229 || 224 || +5 || 19 || 15 || 1 || 2 || '''27''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 11 || 6 || 0 || 5 || 239 || 238 || +1 || 23 || 18 || 2 || 0 || '''26''' |
|-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 11 || 5 || 1 || 5 || 278 || 223 || +55 || 23 || 16 || 1 || 2 || '''25''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 11 || 5 || 1 || 5 || 238 || 286 || –48 || 13 || 23 || 0 || 1 || '''23''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 11 || 4 || 2 || 5 || 231 || 259 || –28 || 17 || 20 || 1 || 1 || '''22''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 11 || 4 || 0 || 7 || 231 || 269 || –38 || 19 || 23 || 1 || 4 || '''21''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 11 || 4 || 1 || 6 || 266 || 291 || –25 || 25 || 23 || 1 || 1 || '''20''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 11 || 2 || 0 || 9 || 236 || 350 || –114 || 21 || 39 || 1 || 4 || '''13''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || | + | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || 11 || 2 || 2 || 7 || 167 || 277 || –110 || 9 || 24 || 0 || 0 || '''12''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 14:47, 15 November 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 327 | 233 | +94 | 33 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 36 | ||||
| 2 | La Rochelle | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 289 | 216 | +73 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 34 | ||||
| 3 | Toulon | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 282 | 222 | +60 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 31 | ||||
| 4 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 250 | 195 | +55 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 31 | ||||
| 5 | Bordeaux | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 280 | 260 | +20 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 30 | ||||
| 6 | Toulouse | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 229 | 224 | +5 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 27 | ||||
| 7 | Racing | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 239 | 238 | +1 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 26 | ||||
| 8 | Castres | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 278 | 223 | +55 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 25 | ||||
| 9 | Brive | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 238 | 286 | –48 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23 | ||||
| 10 | Lyon | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 231 | 259 | –28 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 22 | ||||
| 11 | Pau | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 231 | 269 | –38 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 21 | ||||
| 12 | Stade Français | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 266 | 291 | –25 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 20 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 236 | 350 | –114 | 21 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 13 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 167 | 277 | –110 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||