Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 12 || 8 || 2 || 2 || 343 || 246 || +97 || 34 || 23 || 3 || 1 || '''40''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Atlantique Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Atlantique Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 12 || 6 || 2 || 4 || 289 || 242 || +47 || 27 || 17 || 3 || 3 || '''34''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 12 || 8 || 0 || 4 || 306 || 260 || +46 || 26 || 21 || 1 || 1 || '''34''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 12 || 7 || 0 || 5 || 267 || 216 || +51 || 19 || 17 || 2 || 2 || '''32''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 12 || 6 || 1 || 5 || 299 || 256 || +43 || 27 || 24 || 3 || 2 || '''31''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 12 || 7 || 0 || 5 || 268 || 262 || +6 || 27 || 21 || 2 || 0 || '''30''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 12 || 6 || 1 || 5 || 312 || 240 || +72 || 27 || 17 || 2 || 2 || '''30''' |
|-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 11 || 6 || 0 || 5 || 229 || 224 || +5 || 19 || 15 || 1 || 2 || '''27''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 12 || 6 || 1 || 5 || 276 || 311 || –35 || 17 || 26 || 0 || 1 || '''27''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 12 || 5 || 1 || 6 || 287 || 308 || –21 || 25 || 25 || 1 || 1 || '''24''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 12 || 4 || 2 || 6 || 244 || 275 || –31 || 18 || 21 || 1 || 2 || '''23''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 12 || 4 || 0 || 8 || 256 || 307 || –51 || 22 || 27 || 1 || 4 || '''21''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 12 || 2 || 0 || 10 || 260 || 379 || –119 || 24 || 33 || 1 || 5 || '''14''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || 11 || 2 || 2 || 7 || 167 || 277 || –110 || 9 || 24 || 0 || 0 || '''12''' | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || 11 || 2 || 2 || 7 || 167 || 277 || –110 || 9 || 24 || 0 || 0 || '''12''' | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 20 November 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 343 | 246 | +97 | 34 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 40 | ||||
| 2 | La Rochelle | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 289 | 242 | +47 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 34 | ||||
| 3 | Bordeaux | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 306 | 260 | +46 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 34 | ||||
| 4 | Montpellier | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 267 | 216 | +51 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 32 | ||||
| 5 | Toulon | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 299 | 256 | +43 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 31 | ||||
| 6 | Racing | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 268 | 262 | +6 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 7 | Castres | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 312 | 240 | +72 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 30 | ||||
| 8 | Toulouse | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 229 | 224 | +5 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 27 | ||||
| 9 | Brive | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 276 | 311 | –35 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 27 | ||||
| 10 | Stade Français | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 287 | 308 | –21 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 24 | ||||
| 11 | Lyon | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 244 | 275 | –31 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 23 | ||||
| 12 | Pau | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 256 | 307 | –51 | 22 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 21 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 260 | 379 | –119 | 24 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 14 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 167 | 277 | –110 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||