Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 12 || 6 || 1 || 5 || 312 || 240 || +72 || 27 || 17 || 2 || 2 || '''30''' | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 12 || 6 || 1 || 5 || 312 || 240 || +72 || 27 || 17 || 2 || 2 || '''30''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 12 || 6 || 0 || 6 || 242 || 240 || +2 || 20 || 16 || 1 || 3 || '''28''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 12 || 6 || 1 || 5 || 276 || 311 || –35 || 17 || 26 || 0 || 1 || '''27''' | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 12 || 6 || 1 || 5 || 276 || 311 || –35 || 17 || 26 || 0 || 1 || '''27''' | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 12 || 4 || 0 || 8 || 256 || 307 || –51 || 22 || 27 || 1 || 4 || '''21''' | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 12 || 4 || 0 || 8 || 256 || 307 || –51 || 22 || 27 || 1 || 4 || '''21''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || 12 || 3 || 2 || 7 || 183 || 290 || –107 || 10 || 25 || 0 || 0 || '''16''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 12 || 2 || 0 || 10 || 260 || 379 || –119 || 24 || 33 || 1 || 5 || '''14''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 20 November 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 343 | 246 | +97 | 34 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 40 | ||||
| 2 | La Rochelle | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 289 | 242 | +47 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 34 | ||||
| 3 | Bordeaux | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 306 | 260 | +46 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 34 | ||||
| 4 | Montpellier | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 267 | 216 | +51 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 32 | ||||
| 5 | Toulon | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 299 | 256 | +43 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 31 | ||||
| 6 | Racing | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 268 | 262 | +6 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 7 | Castres | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 312 | 240 | +72 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 30 | ||||
| 8 | Toulouse | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 242 | 240 | +2 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 28 | ||||
| 9 | Brive | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 276 | 311 | –35 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 27 | ||||
| 10 | Stade Français | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 287 | 308 | –21 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 24 | ||||
| 11 | Lyon | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 244 | 275 | –31 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 23 | ||||
| 12 | Pau | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 256 | 307 | –51 | 22 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 21 | ||||
| 13 | Bayonne | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 183 | 290 | –107 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16 | ||||
| 14 | Grenoble | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 260 | 379 | –119 | 24 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 14 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||