Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 13 || 8 || 2 || 3 || 378 || 286 || +92 || 38 || 29 || 3 || 2 || '''41''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 13 || 8 || 0 || 5 || 318 || 253 || +65 || 26 || 21 || 3 || 2 || '''37''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Atlantique Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 13 || 6 || 3 || 4 || 312 || 265 || +47 || 30 || 19 || 3 || 3 || '''36''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 13 || 7 || 1 || 5 || 336 || 266 || +90 || 32 || 25 || 4 || 2 || '''36''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 13 || 8 || 0 || 5 || 316 || 297 || +19 || 27 || 26 || 1 || 1 || '''34''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 13 || 7 || 1 || 5 || 335 || 259 || +76 || 29 || 18 || 2 || 2 || '''34''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 13 || 7 || 0 || 6 || 272 || 252 || +20 || 25 || 18 || 2 || 3 || '''33''' |
|-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#fffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 13 || 7 || 1 || 5 || 291 || 285 || +6 || 29 || 24 || 2 || 0 || '''32''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 13 || 6 || 1 || 6 || 338 || 313 || +25 || 33 || 26 || 2 || 1 || '''29''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 13 || 6 || 1 || 6 || 288 || 341 || –53 || 19 || 31 || 0 || 1 || '''27''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 13 || 5 || 0 || 8 || 296 || 342 || –46 || 27 || 31 || 1 || 4 || '''25''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 13 || 4 || 2 || 7 || 263 || 298 || –35 || 19 || 23 || 1 || 3 || '''24''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || 13 || 3 || 2 || 8 || 188 || 341 || –153 || 11 || 33 || 0 || 0 || '''16''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || | + | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 13 || 2 || 0 || 11 || 297 || 430 || –193 || 28 || 40 || 1 || 5 || '''14''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 4 December 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 378 | 286 | +92 | 38 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 41 | ||||
| 2 | Montpellier | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 318 | 253 | +65 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 37 | ||||
| 3 | La Rochelle | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 312 | 265 | +47 | 30 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 36 | ||||
| 4 | Toulon | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 336 | 266 | +90 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 36 | ||||
| 5 | Bordeaux | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 316 | 297 | +19 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 34 | ||||
| 6 | Castres | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 335 | 259 | +76 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 34 | ||||
| 7 | Toulouse | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 272 | 252 | +20 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 33 | ||||
| 8 | Racing | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 291 | 285 | +6 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 9 | Stade Français | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 338 | 313 | +25 | 33 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 29 | ||||
| 10 | Brive | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 288 | 341 | –53 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 27 | ||||
| 11 | Pau | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 296 | 342 | –46 | 27 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 25 | ||||
| 12 | Lyon | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 263 | 298 | –35 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 24 | ||||
| 13 | Bayonne | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 188 | 341 | –153 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 16 | ||||
| 14 | Grenoble | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 297 | 430 | –193 | 28 | 40 | 1 | 5 | 14 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||