Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>FrenchFootball |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 22 || 15 || 3 || 4 || 600 || 397 || +203 || 58 || 33 || 6 || 3 || '''75''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 22 || 12 || 3 || 7 || 667 || 472 || +195 || 72 || 49 || 7 || 3 || '''64''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 21 || 12 || 0 || 9 || 517 || 459 || +58 || 48 || 38 || 4 || 4 || '''56''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 22 || 10 || 2 || 10 || 560 || 449 || +111 || 57 || 42 || 5 || 4 || '''53''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 21 || 11 || 1 || 9 || 525 || 419 || +106 || 49 || 30 || 3 || 3 || '''52''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 22 || 11 || 1 || 10 || 512 || 557 || –45 || 46 || 52 || 2 || 4 || '''52''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 22 || 10 || 1 || 11 || 509 || 498 || +11 || 44 || 44 || 2 || 5 || '''49''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 21 || 11 || 1 || 9 || 494 || 475 || +19 || 52 || 43 || 3 || 0 || '''49''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || | + | | 9|| style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 22 || 11 || 1 || 10 || 472 || 532 || –60 || 30 || 50 || 0 || 2 || '''48''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 22 || 10 || 0 || 12 || 459 || 454 || +5 || 43 || 34 || 2 || 5 || '''47''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 22 || 9 || 2 || 11 || 486 || 515 || –29 || 44 || 44 || 3 || 3 || '''46''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 21 || 9 || 1 || 11 || 497 || 523 || –26 || 47 || 47 || 3 || 3 || '''44''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 22 || 6 || 1 || 15 || 491 || 675 || –184 || 43 || 63 || 1 || 6 || '''33''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || | + | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || 22 || 5 || 3 || 14 || 373 || 737 || –364 || 29 || 84 || 0 || 0 || '''26''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 27 March 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Rochelle | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 600 | 397 | +203 | 58 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 75 | ||||
| 2 | Clermont | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 667 | 472 | +195 | 72 | 49 | 7 | 3 | 64 | ||||
| 3 | Montpellier | 21 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 517 | 459 | +58 | 48 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 56 | ||||
| 4 | Toulon | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 560 | 449 | +111 | 57 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 53 | ||||
| 5 | Castres | 21 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 525 | 419 | +106 | 49 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 52 | ||||
| 6 | Pau | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 512 | 557 | –45 | 46 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 52 | ||||
| 7 | Bordeaux | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 509 | 498 | +11 | 44 | 44 | 2 | 5 | 49 | ||||
| 8 | Racing | 21 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 494 | 475 | +19 | 52 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 9 | Brive | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 472 | 532 | –60 | 30 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 48 | ||||
| 10 | Toulouse | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 459 | 454 | +5 | 43 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 47 | ||||
| 11 | Lyon | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 486 | 515 | –29 | 44 | 44 | 3 | 3 | 46 | ||||
| 12 | Stade Français | 21 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 497 | 523 | –26 | 47 | 47 | 3 | 3 | 44 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 491 | 675 | –184 | 43 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 33 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 373 | 737 | –364 | 29 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 26 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||