Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 23 || 16 || 3 || 4 || 616 || 402 || +214 || 59 || 34 || 6 || 3 || '''79''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 23 || 12 || 3 || 8 || 688 || 498 || +190 || 74 || 53 || 7 || 4 || '''65''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 22 || 13 || 0 || 9 || 571 || 473 || +98 || 56 || 40 || 5 || 4 || '''61''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 23 || 11 || 2 || 10 || 593 || 472 || +121 || 60 || 44 || 5 || 4 || '''57''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 22 || 11 || 1 || 10 || 541 || 436 || +105 || 50 || 31 || 3 || 4 || '''53''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 22 || 12 || 1 || 9 || 528 || 507 || +21 || 56 || 48 || 3 || 0 || '''53''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 23 || 11 || 1 || 11 || 544 || 591 || –47 || 51 || 56 || 2 || 5 || '''53''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 23 || 12 || 1 || 10 || 498 || 553 || –55 || 34 || 52 || 0 || 2 || '''52''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 23 || 10 || 2 || 11 || 503 || 531 || –28 || 45 || 45 || 3 || 3 || '''50''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 23 || 10 || 1 || 12 || 514 || 514 || 0 || 45 || 45 || 2 || 5 || '''49''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 22 || 10 || 1 || 11 || 529 || 539 || –10 || 51 || 48 || 4 || 3 || '''49''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 23 || 10 || 0 || 13 || 482 || 487 || –5 || 45 || 37 || 2 || 5 || '''47''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 23 || 6 || 1 || 16 || 505 || 729 || –224 || 45 || 71 || 1 || 6 || '''33''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] || | + | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] '''(R)''' || 23 || 5 || 3 || 15 || 389 || 769 || –380 || 30 || 88 || 0 || 0 || '''26''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 23:05, 9 April 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Rochelle | 23 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 616 | 402 | +214 | 59 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 79 | ||||
| 2 | Clermont | 23 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 688 | 498 | +190 | 74 | 53 | 7 | 4 | 65 | ||||
| 3 | Montpellier | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 571 | 473 | +98 | 56 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 61 | ||||
| 4 | Toulon | 23 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 593 | 472 | +121 | 60 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 57 | ||||
| 5 | Castres | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 541 | 436 | +105 | 50 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 53 | ||||
| 6 | Racing | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 528 | 507 | +21 | 56 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 53 | ||||
| 7 | Pau | 23 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 544 | 591 | –47 | 51 | 56 | 2 | 5 | 53 | ||||
| 8 | Brive | 23 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 498 | 553 | –55 | 34 | 52 | 0 | 2 | 52 | ||||
| 9 | Lyon | 23 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 503 | 531 | –28 | 45 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 50 | ||||
| 10 | Bordeaux | 23 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 514 | 514 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 49 | ||||
| 11 | Stade Français | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 529 | 539 | –10 | 51 | 48 | 4 | 3 | 49 | ||||
| 12 | Toulouse | 23 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 482 | 487 | –5 | 45 | 37 | 2 | 5 | 47 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble | 23 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 505 | 729 | –224 | 45 | 71 | 1 | 6 | 33 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne (R) | 23 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 389 | 769 | –380 | 30 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 26 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||