Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>FrenchFootball |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] '''(Q)''' || 25 || 13 || 1 || 11 || 640 || 476 || +164 || 62 || 35 || 5 || 4 || '''63''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] '''(Q)''' || 25 || 13 || 1 || 11 || 640 || 476 || +164 || 62 || 35 || 5 || 4 || '''63''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 25 || 13 || 1 || | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 25 || 13 || 1 || 11 || 564 || 596 || –32 || 59 || 60 || 3 || 1 || '''58''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 25 || 12 || 1 || 12 || 617 || 611 || +6 || 62 || 55 || 5 || 3 || '''58''' | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 25 || 12 || 1 || 12 || 617 || 611 || +6 || 62 || 55 || 5 || 3 || '''58''' | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 30 April 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Rochelle (Q) | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 681 | 468 | +213 | 66 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 84 | ||||
| 2 | Clermont (T) | 25 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 770 | 536 | +234 | 84 | 57 | 8 | 4 | 74 | ||||
| 3 | Montpellier (T) | 25 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 723 | 538 | +185 | 77 | 47 | 7 | 5 | 72 | ||||
| 4 | Toulon (Q) | 25 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 642 | 499 | +143 | 64 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 65 | ||||
| 5 | Castres (Q) | 25 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 640 | 476 | +164 | 62 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 63 | ||||
| 6 | Racing | 25 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 564 | 596 | –32 | 59 | 60 | 3 | 1 | 58 | ||||
| 7 | Stade Français | 25 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 617 | 611 | +6 | 62 | 55 | 5 | 3 | 58 | ||||
| 8 | Pau | 25 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 592 | 669 | –77 | 56 | 66 | 2 | 5 | 57 | ||||
| 9 | Lyon | 25 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 552 | 579 | –27 | 52 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 55 | ||||
| 10 | Brive | 25 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 544 | 607 | –63 | 38 | 61 | 0 | 3 | 54 | ||||
| 11 | Bordeaux | 25 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 549 | 559 | –10 | 49 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 53 | ||||
| 12 | Toulouse | 25 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 497 | 549 | –52 | 47 | 44 | 2 | 6 | 48 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble (R) | 25 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 558 | 831 | –273 | 51 | 86 | 1 | 6 | 33 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne (R) | 25 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 454 | 865 | –411 | 39 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 30 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
(Q) Qualified to the particular phase indicated. | |||||||||||||||||