Difference between revisions of "Template:2017 WNBA Playoffs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Swimmer33 (created page with playoff bracket) |
blackwiki>Swimmer33 (fixed box scores at bottom) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
;Semifinals | ;Semifinals | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 | + | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|}} || || || | + | | {{RDseed|1}} [[2017 Minnesota Lynx season|Minnesota Lynx]] || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|}} || || || | + | | {{RDseed|TBA}} || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 | + | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|}} || || || || | + | | {{RDseed|2}} [[2017 Los Angeles Sparks season|Los Angeles Sparks]] || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|}} || || || || | + | | {{RDseed|TBA}} || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|}} || || || || || | | + | | {{RDseed|TBA}} || || || || || | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|}}|| || || || || | + | | {{RDseed|TBA}}|| || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
{{navbar|2017 WNBA Playoffs}} | {{navbar|2017 WNBA Playoffs}} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Women's National Basketball Association templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Women's National Basketball Association templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 19:03, 5 September 2017
| First round: Single elimination (Sept. 6) | Second round: Single elimination (Sept. 10) | Semifinals: Best-of-five (Sept. 12 – TBA) | WNBA Finals: Best-of-five (TBA) | |||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Los Angeles Sparks | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBA | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBA | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedPhoenix Mercury | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedSeattle Storm | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedWashington Mystics | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedDallas Wings | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed New York Liberty | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBA | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Minnesota Lynx | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBA | 0 | |||||||||||||
Note: Teams re-seeded after second round and semi-finals.
- Semifinals
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Minnesota Lynx | |||||
| Template:RDseed |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Los Angeles Sparks | |||||
| Template:RDseed |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed | |||||
| Template:RDseed |