Difference between revisions of "Template:2017 WNBA Playoffs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| {{RDseed|1}} [[2017 Minnesota Lynx season|Minnesota Lynx]] || || || || || | | {{RDseed|1}} [[2017 Minnesota Lynx season|Minnesota Lynx]] || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed| | + | | {{RDseed|6}} [[2017 Washington Mystics season|Washington Mystics]] || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| {{RDseed|2}} [[2017 Los Angeles Sparks season|Los Angeles Sparks]] || || || || || | | {{RDseed|2}} [[2017 Los Angeles Sparks season|Los Angeles Sparks]] || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed| | + | | {{RDseed|5}} [[2017 Phoenix Mercury season|Phoenix Mercury]] || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:22, 10 September 2017
| First round: Single elimination (Sept. 6) | Second round: Single elimination (Sept. 10) | Semifinals: Best-of-five (Sept. 12 – TBA) | WNBA Finals: Best-of-five (TBA) | |||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Los Angeles Sparks | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Phoenix Mercury | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 83 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Phoenix Mercury | 88 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedPhoenix Mercury | 79 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedSeattle Storm | 69 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedWashington Mystics | 86 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedDallas Wings | 76 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed New York Liberty | 68 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Washington Mystics | 82 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Minnesota Lynx | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Washington Mystics | 0 | |||||||||||||
Note: Teams re-seeded after second round and semi-finals.
- Semifinals
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Minnesota Lynx | |||||
| Template:RDseed Washington Mystics |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Los Angeles Sparks | |||||
| Template:RDseed Phoenix Mercury |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed | |||||
| Template:RDseed |