Difference between revisions of "Template:2017 World Baseball Classic Pool A standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Leesw616 |
blackwiki>LordAtlas |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|ISR}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|ISR}} | ||
| − | | | + | |3||0 |
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- style="background-color:#ccffcc;" | |- style="background-color:#ccffcc;" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|NED}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|NED}} | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||1 |
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:31, 9 March 2017
The standings of the Pool A of the First Round of the 2017 World Baseball Classic.
| Rk | Template:Tnavbar-header | W | L | HTH | RA | IPD | RA/IPD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | File:Flag of Israel.svg Israel | 3 | 0 | − | |||
| 2 | 23x15px Netherlands | 2 | 1 | − | |||
| 3 | File:Flag of South Korea.svg South Korea | 0 | 2 | − | |||
| 4 | File:Flag of Chinese Taipei for Olympic Games.svg Chinese Taipei | 0 | 2 | − | |||
NOTE: Tiebreaker notes: HTH − Head-to-head. RA − Runs against. IPD − Innings the team pitched. RA/IPD − The index of RA/IPD.