Difference between revisions of "Template:2017 World Baseball Classic Pool D standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|PUR}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|PUR}} | ||
| − | | | + | |2||0 |
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|MEX}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|MEX}} | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||2 |
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
Revision as of 06:28, 12 March 2017
The standings of the Pool D of the First Round of the 2017 World Baseball Classic.
| Rk | Template:Tnavbar-header | W | L | HTH | RA | IPD | RA/IPD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | − | ||||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | − | ||||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | − | ||||
| 4 | 0 | 2 | − | ||||
NOTE: Tiebreaker notes: HTH − Head-to-head. RA − Runs against. IPD − Innings the team pitched. RA/IPD − The index of RA/IPD.