Difference between revisions of "Template:2017 World Baseball Classic Pool E standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Roie21 m |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|NED}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|NED}} | ||
| − | | | + | |2||1 |
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|CUB}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|CUB}} | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||3 |
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 05:29, 15 March 2017
The standings of the Pool E of the Second Round of the 2017 World Baseball Classic.
| Rk | Template:Tnavbar-header | W | L | HTH | RA | IPD | RA/IPD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | File:Flag of Japan.svg Japan | 2 | 0 | − | |||
| 2 | File:Flag of the Netherlands.svg Netherlands | 2 | 1 | − | |||
| 3 | 23x15px Israel | 1 | 1 | − | |||
| 4 | 23x15px Cuba | 0 | 3 | − | |||
NOTE: Tiebreaker notes: HTH − Head-to-head. RA − Runs against. IPD − Innings the team pitched. RA/IPD − The index of RA/IPD.