Difference between revisions of "Template:2017–18 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dale Arnett m |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 85 || 25 || +60 || 12 || 3 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 54 || 30 || +24 || 5 || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 54 || 44 || +10 || 7 || 4 || 1 || 1 || '''6''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 2 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 46 || 42 || +4 || 4 || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''6''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 57 || 42 || +15 || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || '''5''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 44 || 44 || 0 || 6 || 4 || 0 || 1 || '''5''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 51 || 49 || +2 || 6 || 5 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 46 || 48 || –2 || 5 || 4 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 43 || 45 || –2 || 5 || 6 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 51 || 58 || –7 || 4 || 8 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne|Agen]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 42 || 67 || –25 || 5 || 10 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Oyonnax Rugby|Oyonnax]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 29 || 60 || –31 || 2 || 7 || 0 || 0 || '''2''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || | + | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 33 || 64 || –31 || 3 || 6 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 24 || 48 || –24 || 2 || 5 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 21:46, 3 September 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montpellier | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 25 | +60 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||||
| 2 | Lyon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 30 | +24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||||
| 3 | Castres | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 44 | +10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||||
| 4 | Toulouse | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||||
| 5 | Toulon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 42 | +15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||||
| 6 | Racing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||||
| 7 | Stade Français | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 49 | +2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 8 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 48 | –2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 9 | La Rochelle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 45 | –2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 10 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 58 | –7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 11 | Agen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 67 | –25 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 12 | Oyonnax | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 60 | –31 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
| 13 | Pau | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 64 | –31 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 14 | Brive | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 48 | –24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2018–19 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2018–19 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Pink background (row 13) will qualify to the Relegation play-offs. Red background (row 14) will automatically be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||