Difference between revisions of "Template:2017–18 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 167 || 114 || +53 || 22 || 11 || 3 || 0 || '''19''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 171 || 92 || +79 || 23 || 10 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 148 || 86 || +62 || 17 || 6 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 137 || 98 || +39 || 15 || 7 || 1 || 1 || '''16''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 115 || 86 || +29 || 14 || 7 || 1 || 2 || '''15''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 116 || 109 || +7 || 12 || 11 || 1 || 1 || '''14''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 142 || 134 || +8 || 12 || 15 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 151 || 126 || +25 || 17 || 13 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 111 || 105 || +6 || 11 || 11 || 0 || 1 || '''13''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 96 || 125 || –29 || 9 || 12 || 1 || 2 || '''7''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Oyonnax Rugby|Oyonnax]] || | + | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Oyonnax Rugby|Oyonnax]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 66 || 152 || –86 || 4 || 16 || 0 || 0 || '''6''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne|Agen]] || | + | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne|Agen]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 81 || 119 || –38 || 8 || 14 || 0 || 2 || '''6''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || | + | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 93 || 151 || –58 || 8 || 18 || 0 || 1 || '''5''' |
|-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || | + | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 55 || 157 || –102 || 3 || 19 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 25 September 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montpellier | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 167 | 114 | +53 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 19 | ||||
| 2 | La Rochelle | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 171 | 92 | +79 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 18 | ||||
| 3 | Lyon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 148 | 86 | +62 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | ||||
| 4 | Toulouse | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 137 | 98 | +39 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | ||||
| 5 | Racing | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 115 | 86 | +29 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | ||||
| 6 | Toulon | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 116 | 109 | +7 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14 | ||||
| 7 | Bordeaux | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 142 | 134 | +8 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 13 | ||||
| 8 | Clermont | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 151 | 126 | +25 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13 | ||||
| 9 | Pau | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 111 | 105 | +6 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | ||||
| 10 | Castres | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 96 | 125 | –29 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||||
| 11 | Oyonnax | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 66 | 152 | –86 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||||
| 12 | Agen | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 81 | 119 | –38 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6 | ||||
| 13 | Stade Français | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 151 | –58 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||||
| 14 | Brive | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 55 | 157 | –102 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2018–19 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2018–19 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Pink background (row 13) will qualify to the Relegation play-offs. Red background (row 14) will automatically be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||