Difference between revisions of "Template:2017–18 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Noted error in Lyon record, should be 6 wins and 1 defeat instead of 5 wins 2 defeats.) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 7 || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 7 || 6 || 0 || 1 || 193 || 109 || +84 || 22 || 8 || 3 || 0 || '''27''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 241 || 155 || +86 || 32 || 15 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 241 || 155 || +86 || 32 || 15 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 12 October 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 193 | 109 | +84 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 27 | ||||
| 2 | Montpellier | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 241 | 155 | +86 | 32 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 3 | Toulouse | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 195 | 126 | +69 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | ||||
| 4 | La Rochelle | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 207 | 127 | +80 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| 5 | Bordeaux | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 211 | 170 | +41 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| 6 | Toulon | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 169 | 159 | +10 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 19 | ||||
| 7 | Pau | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 153 | 146 | +7 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 18 | ||||
| 8 | Racing | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 141 | 122 | +19 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 16 | ||||
| 9 | Clermont | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 192 | 183 | +9 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13 | ||||
| 10 | Stade Français | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 149 | 194 | –45 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13 | ||||
| 11 | Castres | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 147 | 175 | –28 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | ||||
| 12 | Oyonnax | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 91 | 210 | –119 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||||
| 13 | Agen | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 97 | 174 | –77 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6 | ||||
| 14 | Brive | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 92 | 233 | –141 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2018–19 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2018–19 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Pink background (row 13) will qualify to the Relegation play-offs. Red background (row 14) will automatically be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||