Difference between revisions of "Template:2017–18 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Noted error in Lyon record, should be 6 wins and 1 defeat instead of 5 wins 2 defeats.) |
blackwiki>Dale Arnett (Round 8 in the books.) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 8 || 7 || 0 || 1 || 245 || 127 || +118 || 29 || 10 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 8 || 6 || 0 || 2 || 263 || 166 || +97 || 34 || 16 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 8 || 6 || 0 || 2 || 244 || 148 || +96 || 30 || 14 || 2 || 0 || '''26''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 210 || 183 || +27 || 22 || 20 || 2 || 2 || '''24''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 8 || 5 || 1 || 2 || 216 || 163 || +53 || 23 || 14 || 1 || 1 || '''24''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 224 || 199 || +25 || 23 || 23 || 2 || 0 || '''22''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 170 || 135 || +35 || 20 || 12 || 1 || 3 || '''20''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 169 || 168 || +1 || 15 || 18 || 0 || 2 || '''18''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 190 || 203 || –13 || 20 || 19 || 2 || 3 || '''17''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 225 || 193 || +32 || 24 || 19 || 1 || 0 || '''17''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 159 || 227 || –68 || 15 || 25 || 0 || 1 || '''13''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Oyonnax Rugby|Oyonnax]] || | + | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Oyonnax Rugby|Oyonnax]] || 8 || 1 || 1 || 6 || 109 || 262 || –153 || 8 || 32 || 0 || 1 || '''7''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne|Agen]] || | + | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne|Agen]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || 7 || 125 || 217 || –92 || 12 || 26 || 0 || 2 || '''6''' |
|-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || | + | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || 7 || 116 || 274 || –158 || 9 || 36 || 0 || 1 || '''5''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 04:29, 1 November 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 245 | 127 | +118 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2 | Montpellier | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 263 | 166 | +97 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 28 | ||||
| 3 | La Rochelle | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 244 | 148 | +96 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 26 | ||||
| 4 | Toulon | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 210 | 183 | +27 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 24 | ||||
| 5 | Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 216 | 163 | +53 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 24 | ||||
| 6 | Bordeaux | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 224 | 199 | +25 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| 7 | Racing | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 170 | 135 | +35 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 20 | ||||
| 8 | Pau | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 169 | 168 | +1 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 18 | ||||
| 9 | Castres | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 190 | 203 | –13 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 17 | ||||
| 10 | Clermont | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 225 | 193 | +32 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17 | ||||
| 11 | Stade Français | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 159 | 227 | –68 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13 | ||||
| 12 | Oyonnax | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 109 | 262 | –153 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||||
| 13 | Agen | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 125 | 217 | –92 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6 | ||||
| 14 | Brive | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 116 | 274 | –158 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2018–19 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2018–19 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Pink background (row 13) will qualify to the Relegation play-offs. Red background (row 14) will automatically be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||