Difference between revisions of "Template:2017–18 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dale Arnett (Round 8 in the books.) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 9 || 7 || 0 || 2 || 260 || 146 || +114 || 29 || 11 || 4 || 1 || '''33''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 9 || 7 || 0 || 2 || 291 || 190 || +101 || 38 || 19 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 9 || 7 || 0 || 2 || 263 || 163 || +100 || 31 || 14 || 2 || 0 || '''30''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 9 || 6 || 1 || 2 || 254 || 200 || +54 || 28 || 18 || 1 || 1 || '''28''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 234 || 209 || +25 || 26 || 22 || 2 || 3 || '''25''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 193 || 155 || +38 || 22 || 13 || 1 || 3 || '''24''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 261 || 237 || +24 || 27 || 28 || 2 || 1 || '''23''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 222 || 222 || +0 || 22 || 20 || 2 || 3 || '''21''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 189 || 191 || –2 || 16 || 20 || 0 || 3 || '''19''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 249 || 221 || +28 || 27 || 23 || 1 || 1 || '''18''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || | + | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 9 || 3 || 0 || 6 || 178 || 247 || –69 || 18 || 27 || 0 || 2 || '''14''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne|Agen]] || 9 || 2 || 0 || 7 || 151 || 241 || –90 || 14 || 30 || 0 || 2 || '''10''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 9 || 2 || 0 || 7 || 136 || 293 || –157 || 11 || 39 || 0 || 1 || '''9''' |
|-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Oyonnax Rugby|Oyonnax]] || 9 || 1 || 1 || 7 || 128 || 294 || –166 || 9 || 34 || 0 || 1 || '''7''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 01:07, 8 November 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 260 | 146 | +114 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 33 | ||||
| 2 | Montpellier | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 291 | 190 | +101 | 38 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 3 | La Rochelle | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 263 | 163 | +100 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 4 | Toulouse | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 254 | 200 | +54 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 28 | ||||
| 5 | Toulon | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 234 | 209 | +25 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 25 | ||||
| 6 | Racing | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 193 | 155 | +38 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 24 | ||||
| 7 | Bordeaux | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 261 | 237 | +24 | 27 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 23 | ||||
| 8 | Castres | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 222 | 222 | +0 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 21 | ||||
| 9 | Pau | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 189 | 191 | –2 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 19 | ||||
| 10 | Clermont | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 249 | 221 | +28 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 18 | ||||
| 11 | Stade Français | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 178 | 247 | –69 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 14 | ||||
| 12 | Agen | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 151 | 241 | –90 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 10 | ||||
| 13 | Brive | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 136 | 293 | –157 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 9 | ||||
| 14 | Oyonnax | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 128 | 294 | –166 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2018–19 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2018–19 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Pink background (row 13) will qualify to the Relegation play-offs. Red background (row 14) will automatically be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||