Difference between revisions of "Template:2017–18 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dale Arnett (Updated after round 17.) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 18 || 13 || 0 || 5 || 497 || 395 || +102 || 64 || 39 || 8 || 0 || '''60''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 18 || 12 || 0 || 6 || 425 || 297 || +128 || 49 || 26 || 3 || 3 || '''54''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 18 || 11 || 1 || 6 || 505 || 397 || +108 || 56 || 40 || 4 || 3 || '''53''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 18 || 10 || 0 || 8 || 501 || 373 || +128 || 59 || 39 || 6 || 6 || '''52''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 18 || 11 || 0 || 7 || 429 || 396 || +33 || 46 || 39 || 3 || 4 || '''51''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 18 || 11 || 1 || 6 || 517 || 365 || +152 || 64 || 34 || 4 || 0 || '''50''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 18 || 11 || 0 || 7 || 405 || 369 || +36 || 37 || 41 || 1 || 3 || '''48''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 18 || 10 || 0 || 8 || 489 || 381 || +108 || 57 || 38 || 6 || 1 || '''47''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 17 || 8 || 1 || 8 || 416 || 408 || +8 || 38 || 50 || 2 || 2 || '''38''' | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 17 || 8 || 1 || 8 || 416 || 408 || +8 || 38 || 50 || 2 || 2 || '''38''' | ||
Revision as of 01:41, 22 March 2018
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montpellier | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 497 | 395 | +102 | 64 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 60 | ||||
| 2 | Racing | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 425 | 297 | +128 | 49 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 54 | ||||
| 3 | Toulouse | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 505 | 397 | +108 | 56 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 53 | ||||
| 4 | Toulon | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 501 | 373 | +128 | 59 | 39 | 6 | 6 | 52 | ||||
| 5 | Castres | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 429 | 396 | +33 | 46 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 51 | ||||
| 6 | La Rochelle | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 517 | 365 | +152 | 64 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 50 | ||||
| 7 | Pau | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 405 | 369 | +36 | 37 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 48 | ||||
| 8 | Lyon | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 489 | 381 | +108 | 57 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 47 | ||||
| 9 | Bordeaux | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 416 | 408 | +8 | 38 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 38 | ||||
| 10 | Clermont | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 448 | 474 | –26 | 48 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 32 | ||||
| 11 | Stade Français | 17 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 311 | 479 | –168 | 33 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 27 | ||||
| 12 | Brive | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 306 | 487 | –181 | 31 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 25 | ||||
| 13 | Agen | 17 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 334 | 508 | –174 | 35 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 23 | ||||
| 14 | Oyonnax | 17 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 345 | 581 | –236 | 31 | 69 | 0 | 4 | 14 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2018–19 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2018–19 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Pink background (row 13) will qualify to the Relegation play-offs. Red background (row 14) will automatically be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||