Difference between revisions of "Template:2018 Asian Games Vietnam women's volleyball team roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!style="width:17em"|Club | !style="width:17em"|Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{sort|01|1}} ||align=left|[[Dương Thị Hên]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1998|8|15}}||{{convert|1.74|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|56|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|303|cm| | + | | {{sort|01|1}} ||align=left|[[Dương Thị Hên]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1998|8|15}}||{{convert|1.74|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|56|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|303|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|294|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[VTV Bình Điền Long An]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{sort|02|2}} ||align=left|[[Đặng Thị Kim Thanh]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1999|3|28}}||{{convert|1.78|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|64|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|300|cm| | + | | {{sort|02|2}} ||align=left|[[Đặng Thị Kim Thanh]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1999|3|28}}||{{convert|1.78|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|64|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|300|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|295|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[VTV Bình Điền Long An]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{sort|03|3}} ||align=left|[[Trần Thị Thanh Thúy]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1997|11|17}}||{{convert|1.93|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|67|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|320|cm| | + | | {{sort|03|3}} ||align=left|[[Trần Thị Thanh Thúy]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1997|11|17}}||{{convert|1.93|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|67|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|320|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|310|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[VTV Bình Điền Long An]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{sort|06|6}} ||align=left|[[Đinh Thị Trà Giang]] ([[Captain (sports)|c]]) ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1992|6|26}}||{{convert|1.82|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|69|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|305|cm| | + | | {{sort|06|6}} ||align=left|[[Đinh Thị Trà Giang]] ([[Captain (sports)|c]]) ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1992|6|26}}||{{convert|1.82|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|69|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|305|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|297|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[Kinh Bắc Volleyball Club|Kinh Bắc VC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{sort|08|8}} ||align=left|[[Nguyễn Thị Kim Liên]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1993|2|10}}||{{convert|1.58|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|53|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|270|cm| | + | | {{sort|08|8}} ||align=left|[[Nguyễn Thị Kim Liên]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1993|2|10}}||{{convert|1.58|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|53|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|270|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|265|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[VTV Bình Điền Long An]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 ||align=left|[[Nguyễn Linh Chi]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1990|7|31}}||{{convert|1.73|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|65|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|295|cm| | + | | 10 ||align=left|[[Nguyễn Linh Chi]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1990|7|31}}||{{convert|1.73|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|65|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|295|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|288|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[Thông tin Liên Việt Post Bank]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 ||align=left|[[Đinh Thị Thúy (volleyball)|Đinh Thị Thúy]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1998|4|12}}||{{convert|1.75|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|64|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|307|cm| | + | | 14 ||align=left|[[Đinh Thị Thúy (volleyball)|Đinh Thị Thúy]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1998|4|12}}||{{convert|1.75|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|64|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|307|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|298|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[Ngân Hàng Công Thương|Vietinbank VC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 ||align=left|[[Nguyễn Thị Trinh]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1997|5|9}}||{{convert|1.81|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|61|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|306|cm| | + | | 15 ||align=left|[[Nguyễn Thị Trinh]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1997|5|9}}||{{convert|1.81|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|61|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|306|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|296|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[Đắk Lắk VC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 ||align=left|[[Bùi Thị Ngà]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1994|8|15}}||{{convert|1. | + | | 16 ||align=left|[[Bùi Thị Ngà]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1994|8|15}}||{{convert|1.87|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|74|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|309|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|298|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[Thông tin Liên Việt Post Bank]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 ||align=left|[[Lê Thanh Thúy (volleyball)|Lê Thanh Thúy]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1995|5|23}}||{{convert|1.80|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|62|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|305|cm| | + | | 17 ||align=left|[[Lê Thanh Thúy (volleyball)|Lê Thanh Thúy]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1995|5|23}}||{{convert|1.80|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|62|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|305|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|300|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[Ngân Hàng Công Thương|Vietinbank VC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 ||align=left|[[Lưu Thị Huệ]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1999|1|2}}||{{convert|1.85|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|58|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|312|cm| | + | | 18 ||align=left|[[Lưu Thị Huệ]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1999|1|2}}||{{convert|1.85|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|58|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|312|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|305|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[Ngân Hàng Công Thương|Vietinbank VC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 ||align=left|[[Nguyễn Thu Hoài]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1998|9|16}}||{{convert|1.74|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|58|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|298|cm| | + | | 20 ||align=left|[[Nguyễn Thu Hoài]] ||align=right|{{dts|format=dmy|1998|9|16}}||{{convert|1.74|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|58|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|298|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|293|cm|in|0|abbr=on}}||align="left"|{{flagicon|VIE}} [[Ngân Hàng Công Thương|Vietinbank VC]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 11:21, 1 September 2018
The following is the Vietnamese roster in the women's volleyball tournament of the 2018 Asian Games.[1]
Head coach: Nguyễn Tuấn Kiệt
| No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Weight | Spike | Block | Club |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dương Thị Hên | 15 August 1998 | 1.74 m (5 ft 9 in) | 56 kg (123 lb) | 303 cm (119 in) | 294 cm (116 in) | |
| 2 | Đặng Thị Kim Thanh | 28 March 1999 | 1.78 m (5 ft 10 in) | 64 kg (141 lb) | 300 cm (118 in) | 295 cm (116 in) | |
| 3 | Trần Thị Thanh Thúy | 17 November 1997 | 1.93 m (6 ft 4 in) | 67 kg (148 lb) | 320 cm (126 in) | 310 cm (122 in) | |
| 6 | Đinh Thị Trà Giang (c) | 26 June 1992 | 1.82 m (6 ft 0 in) | 69 kg (152 lb) | 305 cm (120 in) | 297 cm (117 in) | |
| 8 | Nguyễn Thị Kim Liên | 10 February 1993 | 1.58 m (5 ft 2 in) | 53 kg (117 lb) | 270 cm (106 in) | 265 cm (104 in) | |
| 10 | Nguyễn Linh Chi | 31 July 1990 | 1.73 m (5 ft 8 in) | 65 kg (143 lb) | 295 cm (116 in) | 288 cm (113 in) | |
| 14 | Đinh Thị Thúy | 12 April 1998 | 1.75 m (5 ft 9 in) | 64 kg (141 lb) | 307 cm (121 in) | 298 cm (117 in) | |
| 15 | Nguyễn Thị Trinh | 9 May 1997 | 1.81 m (5 ft 11 in) | 61 kg (134 lb) | 306 cm (120 in) | 296 cm (117 in) | |
| 16 | Bùi Thị Ngà | 15 August 1994 | 1.87 m (6 ft 2 in) | 74 kg (163 lb) | 309 cm (122 in) | 298 cm (117 in) | |
| 17 | Lê Thanh Thúy | 23 May 1995 | 1.80 m (5 ft 11 in) | 62 kg (137 lb) | 305 cm (120 in) | 300 cm (118 in) | |
| 18 | Lưu Thị Huệ | 2 January 1999 | 1.85 m (6 ft 1 in) | 58 kg (128 lb) | 312 cm (123 in) | 305 cm (120 in) | |
| 20 | Nguyễn Thu Hoài | 16 September 1998 | 1.74 m (5 ft 9 in) | 58 kg (128 lb) | 298 cm (117 in) | 293 cm (115 in) |
References
- ↑ "Vietnam women's national volleyball team – Asian Games 2018". volleyverse.com. 15 June 2018. Retrieved 21 July 2018.
| To view or edit other convenience templates for the 2018 Asian Games volleyball tournaments, expand the navbox below. |