Difference between revisions of "Template:2018 Cricket World Cup Qualifier Super Six"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Abishe (Cleared) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- style="background:#cfc;" | |- style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| style="text-align:left" | {{cr|WIN}} '''(Q)''' | | style="text-align:left" | {{cr|WIN}} '''(Q)''' | ||
| − | | 5 || 4 || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' || +0.472 || rowspan=2| | + | | 5 || 4 || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' || +0.472 || rowspan=2| Advanced to [[2018 Cricket World Cup Qualifier#Final|Final]], qualified for [[2019 Cricket World Cup|2019 World Cup]] |
|- style="background:#cfc;" | |- style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| style="text-align:left" | {{cr|AFG}} '''(Q)''' | | style="text-align:left" | {{cr|AFG}} '''(Q)''' | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | {{cr|ZIM}} '''(E)''' | | style="text-align:left" | {{cr|ZIM}} '''(E)''' | ||
| − | | 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' || +0.420 | + | | 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' || +0.420 || rowspan=4| |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | {{cr|SCO}} '''(E)''' | | style="text-align:left" | {{cr|SCO}} '''(E)''' | ||
Revision as of 15:12, 23 March 2018
Team
|
Pld | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +0.472 | Advanced to Final, qualified for 2019 World Cup | |
| File:Flag of the Taliban.svg Afghanistan (Q) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +0.302 | |
| 23x15px Zimbabwe (E) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +0.420 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +0.243 | ||
| 23x15px Ireland (E) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +0.346 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | –1.950 |