Difference between revisions of "Template:2018 Cricket World Cup Qualifier Super Six"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- style="background:#cfc;" | |- style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| style="text-align:left" | {{cr|WIN}} '''(Q)''' | | style="text-align:left" | {{cr|WIN}} '''(Q)''' | ||
| − | | 5 || 4 || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' || +0.472 || rowspan=2| Advanced to [[2018 Cricket World Cup Qualifier#Final|Final]] | + | | 5 || 4 || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' || +0.472 || rowspan=2| Advanced to [[2018 Cricket World Cup Qualifier#Final|2018 ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier Final]] and qualified for [[2019 Cricket World Cup|ICC Cricket World Cup 2019]] |
|- style="background:#cfc;" | |- style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| style="text-align:left" | {{cr|AFG}} '''(Q)''' | | style="text-align:left" | {{cr|AFG}} '''(Q)''' | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 23 March 2018
Team
|
Pld | W | L | T | NR | Pts | NRR | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:WestIndiesCricketFlagPre1999.svg West Indies (Q) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +0.472 | Advanced to 2018 ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier Final and qualified for ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 |
| 23x15px Afghanistan (Q) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +0.302 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +0.420 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +0.243 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +0.346 | ||
| File:Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg United Arab Emirates (E) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | –1.950 |