Difference between revisions of "Template:2018 nomination of Welsh First Minister"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Timrollpickering m (→top: updating name following RM, replaced: [[National Assembly for Wales| → [[Senedd Cymru – Welsh Parliament|) |
blackwiki>JDuggan |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Votes | ! Votes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="background:{{Labour | + | | style="background:{{Welsh Labour/meta/color}}" | |
| '''[[Mark Drakeford]]'''<br>''([[Welsh Labour|Labour]])'' | | '''[[Mark Drakeford]]'''<br>''([[Welsh Labour|Labour]])'' | ||
| − | | {{Composition bar|30|56| | + | | {{Composition bar|30|56|{{Welsh Labour/meta/color}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="background:{{ | + | | style="background:{{Welsh Conservatives/meta/color}}" | |
| [[Paul Davies (politician)|Paul Davies]]<br>''([[Welsh Conservatives|Conservative]])'' | | [[Paul Davies (politician)|Paul Davies]]<br>''([[Welsh Conservatives|Conservative]])'' | ||
| − | | {{Composition bar|12|56| | + | | {{Composition bar|12|56|{{Welsh Conservatives/meta/color}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:{{Plaid Cymru/meta/color}}" | | | style="background:{{Plaid Cymru/meta/color}}" | | ||
| [[Adam Price]]<br>''([[Plaid Cymru]])'' | | [[Adam Price]]<br>''([[Plaid Cymru]])'' | ||
| − | | {{Composition bar|9|56| | + | | {{Composition bar|9|56|{{Plaid Cymru/meta/color}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:black" | | | style="background:black" | | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 16 August 2020
| Date: | 12 December 2018 | |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | |
| style="background:Template:Welsh Labour/meta/color" | | Mark Drakeford (Labour) |
30 / 56
<div style="background-color: Template:Welsh Labour/meta/color; width: Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".%; height: 100%;"> |
| style="background:Template:Welsh Conservatives/meta/color" | | Paul Davies (Conservative) |
12 / 56
<div style="background-color: Template:Welsh Conservatives/meta/color; width: Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".%; height: 100%;"> |
| style="background:Template:Plaid Cymru/meta/color" | | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) |
9 / 56
<div style="background-color: Template:Plaid Cymru/meta/color; width: Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".%; height: 100%;"> |
| Abstentions | 5 / 56
<div style="background-color: black; width: Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".%; height: 100%;"> | |
| Source: National Assembly[1] | ||
References
- ↑ "Agenda for Plenary on Wednesday, 12 December 2018, 13.30". senedd.assembly.wales. 2018-12-12. Retrieved 2019-02-17.