Difference between revisions of "Template:2018–19 Liga MX relegation table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>GoPurpleNGold24 |
blackwiki>Katchilla |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Deportivo Toluca F.C.|Toluca]] | |align=left|[[Deportivo Toluca F.C.|Toluca]] | ||
| − | |24||27||29||36|| | + | |24||27||29||36||4||0||120||71||'''{{#expr:120/71round4}}'''||+17 |
|-style="text-align:center; | |-style="text-align:center; | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|align=left|[[C.D. Guadalajara|Guadalajara]] | |align=left|[[C.D. Guadalajara|Guadalajara]] | ||
| − | |28||27||18||15|| | + | |28||27||18||15||1||0||89||71||'''{{#expr:89/71round4}}'''||–7 |
|-style="text-align:center; | |-style="text-align:center; | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|12||21||14||18||1||0||66||71||'''{{#expr:66/71round4}}'''||–53||Relegated to [[Ascenso MX]] | |12||21||14||18||1||0||66||71||'''{{#expr:66/71round4}}'''||–53||Relegated to [[Ascenso MX]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | <small>''Last update: | + | <small>''Last update: 5 August 2018''</small> |
<br> Rules for relegation: 1) Relegation coefficient; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Head-to-head results between tied teams; 5) Number of goals scored away; 6) Fair Play points | <br> Rules for relegation: 1) Relegation coefficient; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Head-to-head results between tied teams; 5) Number of goals scored away; 6) Fair Play points | ||
<br> '''R''' = Relegated. | <br> '''R''' = Relegated. | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 5 August 2018
READ THIS BEFORE UPDATING: Please do not forget to update the date (|update=).
AFTER UPDATING: Pages with the template might not be updated immediately so the page can be updated with a WP:NULL on the article in question.
| Pos |
Team | '16 A Pts |
'17 C Pts |
'17 A Pts |
'18 C Pts |
'18 A Pts |
'19 C Pts |
Total Pts |
Total Pld |
Avg |
GD |
Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monterrey | 25 | 27 | 37 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 127 | 71 | 1.7887 | +47 | |
| 2 | UANL | 30 | 25 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 121 | 71 | 1.7042 | +44 | |
| 3 | Toluca | 24 | 27 | 29 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 120 | 71 | 1.6901 | +17 | |
| 4 | América | 28 | 24 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 117 | 71 | 1.6479 | +22 | |
| 5 | Tijuana | 33 | 31 | 21 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 113 | 70 | 1.6143 | +20 | |
| 6 | Morelia | 20 | 24 | 29 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 101 | 71 | 1.4225 | +4 | |
| 7 | Necaxa | 26 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 99 | 71 | 1.3944 | +10 | |
| 8 | Cruz Azul | 19 | 21 | 27 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 98 | 71 | 1.3803 | +10 | |
| 9 | Pachuca | 31 | 24 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 71 | 1.3662 | +11 | |
| 10 | León | 26 | 20 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 70 | 1.3429 | –10 | |
| 11 | Santos Laguna | 16 | 26 | 18 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 70 | 1.3143 | –1 | |
| 12 | UNAM | 27 | 18 | 13 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 91 | 71 | 1.2817 | –7 | |
| 13 | Guadalajara | 28 | 27 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 71 | 1.2535 | –7 | |
| 14 | Atlas | 19 | 26 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 71 | 1.2535 | –11 | |
| 15 | Puebla | 20 | 16 | 16 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 70 | 1.1143 | –21 | |
| 16 | Querétaro | 20 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 77 | 71 | 1.0845 | –23 | |
| 17 | BUAP | Ascenso MX | 0[a] | 0[a] | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0000 | 0 | ||
| 18 | Veracruz | 12 | 21 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 71 | 0.9296 | –53 | Relegated to Ascenso MX |
Last update: 5 August 2018
Rules for relegation: 1) Relegation coefficient; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Head-to-head results between tied teams; 5) Number of goals scored away; 6) Fair Play points
R = Relegated.
Source: LigaMX
- ↑ "Reglamento de Competencia 2018-19" Check
|url=value (help) [Competition Regulation 2018-19] (PDF). ascensomx.net (in Spanish). Ascenso MX. 24 May 2018. Retrieved 29 July 2018. - ↑ "Por reglamento, Lobos inició el Apertura 2018 como recién ascendido" [By regulation, Lobos began the Apertura 2018 as a newly promoted team] (in Spanish). 23 July 2018. Retrieved 29 July 2018.