Difference between revisions of "Template:2018–19 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>FrenchFootball |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 107 || 40 || +67 || 13 || 4 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 66 || 23 || +43 || 8 || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 44 || 36 || +8 || 5 || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 2 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 39 || 36 || +3 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''6''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 56 || 39 || +17 || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || '''5''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 49 || 39 || +10 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 42 || 49 || –7 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 39 || 51 || –12 || 2 || 5 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 42 || 57 || –15 || 6 || 6 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne|Agen]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 48 || 90 || –42 || 5 || 12 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 32 || 35 || –3 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 1 || '''3''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 41 || 51 || –10 || 4 || 6 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[USA Perpignan|Perpignan]] || | + | | 13 || style="text-align:left;" | [[USA Perpignan|Perpignan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 38 || 71 || –33 || 4 || 9 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#f76060;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 14 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 19 || 45 || –26 || 1 || 4 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 2 September 2018
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Diff. | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 40 | +67 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||||
| 2 | Stade Français | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 23 | +43 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||||
| 3 | Castres | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 36 | +8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||||
| 4 | Toulouse | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||||
| 5 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 39 | +17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||||
| 6 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 39 | +10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||
| 7 | Racing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 49 | –7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||
| 8 | Pau | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 51 | –12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 9 | La Rochelle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 57 | –15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 10 | Agen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 90 | –42 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 11 | Lyon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 35 | –3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| 12 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 51 | –10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 13 | Perpignan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 71 | –33 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 14 | Toulon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 45 | –26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2019–20 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2019–20 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Pink background (row 13) will qualify to the Relegation play-offs. Red background (row 14) will automatically be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||